• -8%
Sweet Alyssum Violet Queen
search
  • Sweet Alyssum Violet Queen
  • Sweet Alyssum Violet Queen

Sweet Alyssum Violet Queen

$1.29
$1.19 Save 8%
Seeds Annual Flowering NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

0.1g (approx. 200 seeds). (Lobularia maritima) Annual flowering plant, growth up to 10-15 cm (4-6 in.) height. Small, fragrant,violet colored flowers, gathered into small florets. Blooms from June until autumn. (Lobularia maritima).
202031

Data sheet

Color
Purple
Species
Lobularia maritima
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Lobularia
Common Name
sweet alyssum sweet alison
Package content
0.1g (approx. 200 seeds)
approx 200 seeds