• -8%
Arugula Silvetta
search
  • Arugula Silvetta
  • Arugula Silvetta
  • Arugula Silvetta

Arugula Silvetta

$1.29
$1.19 Save 8%
Seeds Open-Pollinating NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

0.4g (approx. 1000 seeds). (Eruca sativa) Early variety (20-25 days). Oblong, green, smooth leaves with a pleasant aroma and tangy taste. Grow in open ground, greenhouses as well as in containers at the window. Use young leaves before flowering. (Eruca sativa).
202189

Data sheet

Color
Green
Species
Eruca sativa
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Eruca
Common Name
rocket eruca rucola rucoli rugula colewort roquette
salad rocket. hedge mustard
Package content
0.4g (approx. 1000 seeds)
approx 1000 seeds
rocket salad
5