• -8%
search

Needle Aster Cinderella

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Open Pollinated
Quantity

0.5g approx. 200 seeds. Annual flowering Plant growth up to 60-70 cm (24-28 in.). Large, beautiful purple flowers, diameter 13-14 cm (5-5.5 in.). One plant forms 10-15 flowers. Profuse blooms from early summer to fall.
201941

Data sheet

Color
Purple
Species
Callistephus chinensis
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Callistephus
Common Name
annual aster China aster