• -8%
search

Needle Aster Elsa

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Open Pollinated
Quantity

0.5g approx. 200 seeds. Asters cultivar with double needle 10-12 cm (4 in) diameter, dark pink color. Bush with many stems, up to 20 per plant. Profuse blooms from early summer to fall.
201206

Data sheet

Color
Pink
Species
Callistephus chinensis
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Callistephus
Common Name
annual aster China aster