• -8%
search

Golden Bartonia - Blazing Star

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Open Pollinated
Quantity

0.4g approx. 700 seeds. Annual flowering plant grows 40-60cm (15-24in.) tall. Fragrant, yellow flowers, diameter 4-6cm (1.5-2.5in.). Blooms profusely form June to frost. Use for borders, rock gardens and bouquets. Do not cultivate in pots.
203664

Data sheet

Color
Yellow
evening star blazing star
45
Species
Bartonia aurea
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Bartonia
Common Name
golden bartonia Lindley's blazingstar