• -8%
search

Purple Basil Opal

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity

0.5g approx. 400 seeds. Annual plant growth up to 20-30cm and 80cm in diameter. Large, oval, purple leaves. Have a strong aroma. Plant resistant to diseases. Use fresh and dried.
201240

Data sheet

Color
Purple
Species
Ocimum basilicum
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Ocimum
Common Name
basil great basil Saint-Joseph's-wort