• -8%
search

Basil Super Sweet

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity
Out-of-Stock


1g approx. 500 seeds. Mid-season (50 days) variety. Erect, medium tall plant with huge, green, diamond-shaped green leaves. Weight 800-900g (28-32oz.) per plant. The incomparable flavor and balanced spicy taste makes it to the favorite basil of many cuisines. Perfect complements the taste of fish, meat, potato, cheese and rice dishes.
202857

Data sheet

Color
Green
Species
Ocimum basilicum
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Ocimum
Common Name
basil great basil Saint-Joseph's-wort