• -8%

Basil Radiance

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity

0.5g approx. 400 seeds. Mid-season (78-82 days) Ukrainian heirloom variety. Medium size plant, grows up to 55 cm (22in.) tall. Oval, dark green leaves with purple flowers. Weight 260-300g (10-11oz.) per plant.
202863

Data sheet

Color
Green
Genus
Ocimum
Species
Ocimum basilicum
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Common Name
basil great basil Saint-Joseph's-wort