• -8%
search

Basil Lemon Sweet Dani

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity

1g approx. 800 seeds. Mid-season (80 days) open pollinated variety with a powerful lemon aroma. Plant grows about 60cm (24in.) tall. Sweet Dani has a more stable flavor than standard lemon basil varieties.
203774

Data sheet

Color
Green
Species
Ocimum basilicum
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Ocimum
Common Name
basil great basil Saint-Joseph's-wort