• -8%
search

Basil Broadleaf

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity

0.5g approx. 400 seeds. Early (35-45 days) open pollinated variety. Compact plant grows 30-45cm (12-18in.) tall. Large, fragrant, dark green leaves.
203980

Data sheet

Color
Green
Species
Ocimum basilicum
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Ocimum
Common Name
basil great basil Saint-Joseph's-wort