• -8%

Basil Limonnyy

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity

0.5g approx. 400 seeds. Annual herb plant (60-65 days). Compact, branched bush, growth up 30-40 cm (12-16 in.), weight 200-250g (7-9 oz.) per plant. Intense green leaves with a pleasant aroma and a taste of lemon. Use fresh and dried.
202169

Data sheet

Color
Green
Genus
Ocimum
Species
Ocimum basilicum
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Common Name
basil great basil Saint-Joseph's-wort