• -8%

Basil Cinnamon

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Quantity

0.5g approx. 250 seeds. 60-65 days annual herb forms a compact bush, 30-40cm (12-16in.) tall. Smooth, olive green leaves with purple streaks and a pleasant aroma of cinnamon. Use fresh and dried.
202170

Data sheet

Color
Green
Genus
Ocimum
Species
Ocimum basilicum
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Common Name
basil great basil Saint-Joseph's-wort