• -8%

Basil Clove Scent

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity

0.5g approx. 300 seeds. 60-65 days annual herb forms a compact bush, up to 30cm (12in.) tall. Small, pale green leaves with strong clove aroma. Ideal for indoor and outdoor growing. Use fresh.
202171

Data sheet

Color
Green
Species
Ocimum basilicum
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Ocimum
Common Name
basil great basil Saint-Joseph's-wort