• -8%

Tulsi - Holy Basil

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Quantity

0.2g approx. 300 seeds. Aromatic plant, erect, many branched subshrub, 30-60 cm tall with hairy stems and simple opposite green or purple leaves that are strongly scented. Leaves have petioles and are ovate, up to 5 cm long, usually slightly toothed. The flowers are purplish in elongate racemes in close whorls. 
202190

Data sheet

Color
Green
Genus
Ocimum
Species
Ocimum sanctum
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Common Name
holy basil tulasi thulasi tulsi