• -8%
Dense Blazing Star White
search
  • Dense Blazing Star White
  • Dense Blazing Star White
  • Dense Blazing Star White

Dense Blazing Star White

$1.29
$1.19 Save 8%
Seeds Perennial Flowering NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

0.4g (approx. 100 seeds). (Liatris spicata) Perennial flowering plant with erect, robust stems, height 50-70 cm (20-27 in.). Small, fluffy flowers, white color. Suitable for growing in group plantings, flower beds. (Liatris spicata).
202042

Data sheet

Color
White
Species
Liatris spicata
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Liatris
Common Name
dense blazing star prairie gay feather
Package content
0.4g (approx. 100 seeds)
approx 100 seeds