• -8%

Borage

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Quantity

2g approx. 80 seeds. This edible flower is as beautiful as it is functional.Produces vivid blue, honey-tasting blooms and leaves with the flavor of cucumbers.Considered a good companion plant for tomatoes, squash and strawberries. Attracts pollinating bees which produces higher garden yields.
201235

Data sheet

Color
Blue
Genus
Borago
Species
Borago officinalis
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Common Name
Starflower Bee Bread Blue Borage