• -8%
Kohlrabi Delicacy
search
  • Kohlrabi Delicacy
  • Kohlrabi Delicacy
  • Kohlrabi Delicacy

Kohlrabi Delicacy

$1.29
$1.19 Save 8%
Seeds Heirloom NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

1g (approx. 200 seeds). (Brassica oleracea var. gongylodes) Mid-season variety. Pale green, round, flat, medium sized, inside white. Weight 0.5-1.5 kg. The variety is resistant to dry weather. (Brassica oleracea var. gongylodes).
201251

Data sheet

Color
Green
Species
Brassica oleracea var. gongylodes
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Brassica
Common Name
Kohlrabi German turnip
kohlrabi
Package content
1g (approx. 200 seeds)
approx 200 seeds
turnip kale
5