• -8%
Ball-head Cabbage Moscow Late
search
  • Ball-head Cabbage Moscow Late
  • Ball-head Cabbage Moscow Late
  • Ball-head Cabbage Moscow Late
  • Ball-head Cabbage Moscow Late

Ball-head Cabbage Moscow Late

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
Seeds Heirloom NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

2g (approx. 400 seeds). (Brassica oleracea var. capitata) Late variety (140-150 days). Large, round-flat heads, weight 3-5 kg (6.6 - 11 lbs.), sometimes up to 10 kg (22 lbs.) white-green color, good density. Variety is valued for its high yield, good taste and quality. (Brassica oleracea var. capitata).
202244

Data sheet

Color
Green
Species
Brassica oleracea var. capitata
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Brassica
Common Name
headed cabbage
Package content
approx 400 seeds