• -8%
Headed Summer Cabbage Braunschweiger
search
  • Headed Summer Cabbage Braunschweiger
  • Headed Summer Cabbage Braunschweiger
  • Headed Summer Cabbage Braunschweiger

Headed Summer Cabbage Braunschweiger

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
Seeds Heirloom NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

2g (approx. 400 seeds). (Brassica oleracea var. capitata) Mid-late (110-130 days) open pollinated variety from Germany. Dense, round-flat, light green cabbages, weight 2.5-4kg (5.5-9lbs.). Resistant to all major cabbage diseases. Use fresh, for pickling and long-term (winter) storage. (Brassica oleracea var. capitata).
202248

Data sheet

Color
Green
Species
Brassica oleracea var. capitata
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Brassica
Common Name
headed cabbage
Package content
2g (approx. 400 seeds)
approx 400 seeds