• -8%

Catmint

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity

0.2g approx. 300 seeds. Perennial spice plant. Stems branched, growth up to 60-80cm. Leaves are velvety, with a high content of essential oils and tannins that give the leaves a nice hot taste and a strong lemon-mint flavor. Fresh and dried leaves are used to flavor drinks, marinades, sauces as a seasoning for meat and fish dishes.
201618

Data sheet

Color
Green
Species
Nepeta catari
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Nepeta
Common Name
catnip catswort catwort catmint