• -8%

Chervil

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity

2g approx. 750 seeds. Annual spice plant growth up 30-60cm. The leaves have a sweet anise aroma, the taste is reminiscent of parsley. The plant prefers shady places. Use leaves as a seasoning for salads, meat and fish dishes.
201614

Data sheet

Color
Green
Species
Anthriscus cerefolium
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Anthriscus
Common Name
Chervil French parsley garden chervil