• -8%

Garlic Chives

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Quantity

0.5g approx. 60 seeds. Perennial plant with highly fragrant flowers. The leaves are flat, dark green in color with light wax coating, length 35-60 cm. Seeds sown in open ground in early spring or before winter. Greens remain juicy and tender throughout the growing season. Cut the leaves 2-3 times per season when regrowth to 25-30 cm. In the first year do not cut.
201524

Data sheet

Color
Green
Genus
Allium
Species
Allium tuberosum
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Common Name
garlic chives oriental garlic asian chives chinese leek