• -8%
search

Cockscomb Empress

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Open Pollinated
Quantity
Out-of-Stock


0.1g approx. 200 seeds. Annual flowering plant grows up to 60cm (24in.) tall. Large, dark red inflorescences with a decorative violet-red foliage. Blooms from early July to the first frost. Suitable for indoor growing. Use for borders and cuttings.
203741

Data sheet

Color
Red
Species
Celosia cristata
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Celosia
Common Name
plumed cockscomb silver cock's comb