• -8%
search

Plains Coreopsis

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Open Pollinated
Quantity
Out-of-Stock


0.5g approx. 2000 seeds. Annual flowering plant with slender, strong stems, grow up to 20-40 cm (8-16 in.). Beautiful semi-double, yellow-brown flowers, diameter 3-5 cm (1 - 2 in.). Blooms from July to October. Use for group plantings.
202088

Data sheet

Color
Yellow
Species
Coreopsis tinctoria
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Coreopsis
Common Name
Plains coreopsis garden tickseed golden tickseed calliopsis