• -8%

Coriander Nectar

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Quantity

5g approx. 800 seeds. Spicy annual plant. Use leaves and seeds as a spice in salads, as well as a seasoning for meat and vegetable dishes. The fruit for flavor reminiscent of cinnamon and can be used in confectionery.
201232

Data sheet

Color
Green
Genus
Coriandrum
Species
Coriandrum sativum
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Common Name
Coriander Chinese parsley cilantro