• -8%
Common Corn-Cockle
search
  • Common Corn-Cockle
  • Common Corn-Cockle
  • Common Corn-Cockle

Common Corn-Cockle

$1.71
$1.57 Save 8%
Seeds Annual Flowering NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

1g (approx. 75 seeds). (Agrostemma githago) Annual flowering plant, growth up to 30-50 cm (12 - 20 in.). Beautiful, pale lilac flowers which open in early morning and close in afternoon. Blooms from June to August. Use for flower beds and borders. (Agrostemma githago).
202263

Data sheet

Color
Pink
Species
Agrostemma githago
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Agrostemma
Common Name
common corn-cockle corncockle
Package content
1g (approx. 75 seeds)
1g (approx. 100 seeds)
approx 75 seeds