• -8%
search

Daisy Snow Queen

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Open Pollinated
Quantity

0.1g approx. 750 seeds. Perennial flowering plant grows 10-20cm (4-8in.) tall. Beautiful, white, flowers, diameter 2-6cm (1-2in.). Blooms in the second year from May to August. Grows well in full sun and partial shade. Use for flowerbeds, container and pots.
201441

Data sheet

Color
White
Species
Bellis perennis
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Bellis
Common Name
common daisy lawn daisy English daisy