• -8%
search

Eggplant Violetta Lunga Hative

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity
Out-of-Stock


0.3g approx. 50 seeds. Ultra-early (60-70 days) ancient heirloom serve as the standard eggplant in Italy, France and many European countries. Fast growing, medium-size plant, grows 60-70cm (23-27in.) tall. Long-cylindrical, dark purple, dense, glossy eggplants, weight 200-300g (7-10oz.). Snow-white, dense, tender flesh with the classic rich eggplant flavor and without bitterness.
203685

Data sheet

Color
Black
Species
Solanum melongena
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Solanum
Common Name
eggplant aubergine brinjal