• -8%
search

Foxlove

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Open Pollinated
Quantity

1g approx. 1500 seeds. Perennial flowering plant grows to a high of 60-70 cm (24-30 in.) and produces many stems that are suitable for cut flowers. Produces woolly spikes, often reddish-purple. Mid-green, lance shaped leaves sometimes have white woolly hairs on the leaf veins. Caution: The whole foxglove plant is toxic; no part is edible.
203412

Data sheet

Color
Purple
Species
Digitalis lanata
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Digitalis
Common Name
woolly foxglove Grecian foxglove