• -8%
search

Hollyhock Double White

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Open Pollinated
Quantity

0.2g approx. 20 seeds. Perennial, grows 150-250cm (60-100in.) tall. Large, white, double flowers collected in giant inflorescences. Blooms in the second year from July. Use for group plantings, borders and cutting.
201763

Data sheet

Color
White
Species
Alcea rosea
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Alcea
Common Name
common hollyhock