• -8%
search

English Lavender

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity
Out-of-Stock


0.2g approx. 200 seeds. Perennial, 30-70 cm high shrub with small fragrant flowers. Cutting in summer in the flowering period. Stalks used as seasoning, flowers for tea and drinks.
202150

Data sheet

Color
Blue
Species
Lavandula officinalis
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Lavandula
Common Name
true lavender English lavender garden lavender