• -8%

Lemon balm

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Quantity

0.4g approx. 750 seeds. Long, heat-loving culture. Seedlings planted in the absence of the threat of frost. The leaves and stems of plants have strong and pleasant scent of lemon. Use as a seasoning to soups, salads, fish dishes. Has a positive effect in disorders of cardiac activity. Melissa tea relieves headaches.
201233

Data sheet

Color
Green
Genus
Melissa
Species
Melissa officinalis
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Common Name
Lemon balm balm common balm balm mint