• -8%
search

Lettuce Blonde De Berlaimont

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity

2000 seeds. Mid-season (60 days) French heirloom variety. Large, slightly wavy, delicate green leaves with an almost white heart. Slow-growing, drought and moderate frost tolerant therefore ideal for spring, early summer and autumn. Suitable for baby lettuce (harvest 3 weeks after germination).
204000

Data sheet

Color
Green
Species
Lactuca sativa
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Lactuca
Common Name
Leaf Lettuce
lettuce