• -8%
Wavyleaf Sea-Lavender Symphony
search
  • Wavyleaf Sea-Lavender Symphony
  • Wavyleaf Sea-Lavender Symphony
  • Wavyleaf Sea-Lavender Symphony

Wavyleaf Sea-Lavender Symphony

$1.53
$1.41 Save 8%
Seeds Perennial Cold Resistant NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

0.4g (approx. 100 seeds). (Limonium sinuatum) This is a perennial flower is growing 70-80 cm. The oblong, lobed leaves are up to 10 centimeters long including winged petioles. The inflorescence is a stiff, hairy panicle of flower bunches up to half a meter tall. The flower has blue-lavender sepals. Blooming from June until frost. Plant cold resistance, can withstand freezing to -4 degrees. . Looks great on rocky hills and mix borders. (Limonium sinuatum).
201449

Data sheet

Color
Blue
Species
Limonium sinuatum
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Limonium
Common Name
wavyleaf sea lavender statice sea lavender sea pink
Package content
0.4g (approx. 100 seeds)
approx 100 seeds