• -8%
search

Trailing Lobelia Blue Cascade

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Open Pollinated
Quantity
Out-of-Stock


0.1g approx. 2000 seeds. Annual flowering plant. Stems branched, hanging, 30-35cm (11-14in.) long. Small, blue flowers, diameter 1cm (0.4in.) which covers the stems completely during flowering, creating a spectacular cascade. Blooms from June to October. Use for pots, balcony boxes and vases.
203286

Data sheet

Color
Blue
Species
Lobelia pendula
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Lobelia
Common Name
edging lobelia garden lobelia trailing lobelia