• -8%
  • Out-of-Stock
Mache Cornsalad
search
  • Mache Cornsalad
  • Mache Cornsalad
  • Mache Cornsalad
  • Mache Cornsalad

Mache Cornsalad

$1.29
$1.19 Save 8%
Seeds Heirloom NON GMO for Planting
Quantity
Out-of-Stock


2g (approx. 1000 seeds). (Valerianella locusta) Early (50-60 days) variety for open ground and greenhouse. Plant grows 20-30cm (8-12in.) tall. Well-developed rosette with juicy, sweet, tasty leaves. Use fresh, as an addition to salads, appetizers, or alone as a side dish. (Valerianella locusta).
201622

Data sheet

Color
Green
Species
Valerianella locusta
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Valerianella
Common Name
lamb's lettuce mâche nut lettuce field salad rapunzel
Package content
approx 1000 seeds