• -8%

Marsh Mallow

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity

0.4g approx. 200 seeds. Perennial herb plant. The stems are erect, 90-120 cm (3 - 4 ft.), simple, or putting out only a few lateral branches. The flowers are in bloom during August and September, and are followed, as in other species of this order, by the flat, round fruit which are popularly called cheeses.
202172

Data sheet

Color
White
Genus
Althaea
Common Name
marsh-mallow
Species
Althaea officinalis
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated