• -8%
search

Melon Big Five Mix

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity

100 seeds. Early open pollinated variety mix for open ground. Mix includes Montreal – brown skin, white flesh weight 1.5-2.5kg (3.3-5.5in.). Sweet Granite – ultra early, very sweet with a rich aroma, weight 2-3kg (4.5-6.5lbs.). Ananas D'Amerique A Chair Verte – an incredible taste, weight up to 2kg (4.5lbs.), Early Fortune – oval shaped, juicy sweet, weight 4kg (9oz.) and Sweet Passion – oval, with a deep rich melon aroma and honey flavor, weight 2-3kg (4.5-6.5lbs.).
203679

Data sheet

Color
Multi
Species
Cucumis melo
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Cucumis
Common Name
Melon Muskmelon