• -8%
search

Melon Bukharka

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity

4g approx. 120 seeds. Early Russian Variety. Large, oblong oval fruits, weight up to 4.5 kg (10 lbs.). High yielding variety with an excellent taste. Good resistance to various diseases.
201817

Data sheet

Color
Yellow
Species
Cucumis melo
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Cucumis
Common Name
Melon Muskmelon