• -8%

Lemon Mint

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity

0.2g approx. 250 seeds. Perennial aromatic herb grows up to 90cm (35 in.) tall. Leaves and inflorescences have a distinct, delicate lemon flavor. Grows in open sun or slightly shade areas. Use for seasoned meat dishes, fruit salads, flavored teas and drinks.
202279

Data sheet

Color
Purple
Genus
Monarda
Species
Monarda citriodora
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Common Name
lemon beebalm lemon mint purple horsemint