• -8%
Cypress Vine Red
search
  • Cypress Vine Red
  • Cypress Vine Red
  • Cypress Vine Red

Cypress Vine Red

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
Seeds Annual Flowering NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

0.5g (approx. 30 seeds). (Ipomoea quamoclit) Annual winding climbing flowering plant, grows up to 2-3 m (80-120 in.). Star-shaped, red flowers, diameter 2-3cm (1 in.). Blooms from July until frost. Use for balconies, gazebos and terraces. (Ipomoea quamoclit).
202542

Data sheet

Color
Red
Species
Ipomoea quamoclit
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Ipomoea
Common Name
cypress vine morning glory cardinal creeper cardinal vine
Package content
0.5g (approx. 30 seeds)
approx 30 seeds