• -8%
Morning Glory Red
search
  • Morning Glory Red
  • Morning Glory Red
  • Morning Glory Red

Morning Glory Red

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
Seeds Annual Flowering NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

1g (approx. 20 seeds). (Ipomoea purpurea) Annual, climbing flowering plant, grows 2-4m (6.5-13ft.) tall. Large, funnel-shaped, red flowers. Blooms from July until frost. Use for vertical gardening, terraces, fences and balconies. (Ipomoea purpurea).
202047

Data sheet

Color
Red
Species
Ipomoea purpurea
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Ipomoea
Common Name
common morning-glory tall morning-glory purple morning glory
Package content
1g (approx. 20 seeds)
approx 20 seeds