• -8%
Morning Glory Saucer
search
  • Morning Glory Saucer
  • Morning Glory Saucer
  • Morning Glory Saucer

Morning Glory Saucer

$1.29
$1.19 Save 8%
Seeds Annual Flowering NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

2g (approx. 50 seeds). (Ipomoea purpurea) Annual climbing plant grows up 2-4 m (6.5-13 ft.) tall. Large, trumpet-shaped, white flowers with blue stripes which opens only during sunny days. During night and cloudy days, they remain closed. Blooms from July until first frost. Great for balconies, gazebos, terraces and to create hedges. (Ipomoea purpurea).
202049

Data sheet

Color
White
Species
Ipomoea purpurea
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Ipomoea
Common Name
common morning-glory tall morning-glory purple morning glory
Package content
2g (approx. 50 seeds)
approx 50 seeds