• -8%

Leaf Mustard

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Quantity

1g approx. 250 seeds. Annual plant (25-35 days). Leaves are oblong-oval, light green, juicy, with a nice spicy taste. Seeds are sown in open ground, start in April, and repeat every 10-15 days until mid-August for continues harvesting. Green leaves can be harvest on plant height 10-15cm. Use fresh leaves for salads and side dishes to meat and fish, the seeds are added to marinades and for canning
201621

Data sheet

Color
Green
Genus
Brassica
Species
Brassica juncea
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Common Name
brown mustard Chinese mustard Indian mustard leaf mustard