• -8%
search

Onions Tropik

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity

2g approx. 500 seeds. Mid-season variety. Growing period 85-100 days. Bulbs oval, medium size, weight 90-130 g, medium-spicy taste, pink-red color. Variety prized for excellent taste and product quality.
201323

Data sheet

Color
Pink
Species
Allium cepa
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Allium
Common Name
bulb onion common onion