• -8%
search

Onions Rubin

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity

3g approx. 500 seeds. Early (72-85 days) Ukrainian heirloom variety. Round, violet-pink onions, weight 60-90g (2-3oz.). Excellent resistance to diseases.
203403

Data sheet

Color
Purple
Species
Allium cepa
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Allium
Common Name
bulb onion common onion