• -8%
search

Welsh Onions Uelskiy

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity

2g approx. 900 seeds. Early variety, grows in one place for at least 3-4 years. Leaves hollow, long, 20-45 cm (8-17 in.). During growing season cut the leaves serval times, they regrowth well.
202231

Data sheet

Color
Green
Species
Allium fistulosum
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Allium
Common Name
Welsh onion green onion Japanese bunching onion spring onion