• -8%
Onion Amfora
search
  • Onion Amfora
  • Onion Amfora
  • Onion Amfora

Onion Amfora

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
Seeds Heirloom NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

2g (approx. 500 seeds). (Allium cepa) Mid-season variety (100-110 days). Ovate, thick, bronze-pink, juicy bulbs, weight 90-120 g (3-4 oz.). Recommended as an annual culture directly from seeds. (Allium cepa).
202286

Data sheet

Color
Pink
Species
Allium cepa
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Allium
Common Name
bulb onion common onion
Package content
approx 500 seeds