• -8%

Oregano

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Quantity

0.2g approx. 2000 seeds. A perennial plant growth 40 - 70 cm tall, sown in open ground in spring and winter. For therapeutic purposes, using the stem, leaves and flowers. Fresh herbs (leaves and flowers) as a flavoring added to salads, meat and fish dishes.
201294

Data sheet

Color
Green
Genus
Origanum
Species
Origanum vulgare
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Common Name
oregano wild marjoram