• -8%
search

Blue Passion Flower

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Open Pollinated
Quantity

0.4g approx. 10 seeds. Perennial flowering vine, grows up to 500 cm (200 in.) with a strong stem outside or indoor. The plant form large ornamental leaves and exotic flowers, diameter 7-9 cm (3-4 in.) with whitish-green petals and a blue-violet crown. Use for decoration of balconies, terraces and rooms.
202580

Data sheet

Color
White
Species
Passiflora caerulea
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Passiflora
Common Name
blue passionflower bluecrown passionflower